Scholarship

Students admitted with State Entrance Rank less than 20000 and toppers with excellent grade in plus two are considered for scholarships

University Results

YEAR AE&I IT ECE CSE EEE ME CE
2009 56% 78% 64.63% 78.95% 56%
2010 89% 79% 75.81% 89% 47.54% 89%
2010(IIIrd Sem)
2010(IInd Sem)
2010(Ist Sem)
2010(IVth Sem)
2011 73% 66.93% 87% 41.79%
2011(IIIrd Sem)
2011(IInd Sem)
2011(Ist Sem)
2011(IVth Sem)
2012 71.6% 88.5% 88.23% 85% 56.45%
2012(IIIrd Sem)
2012(IInd Sem)
2012(Ist Sem)
2012(IVth Sem)
2013 64.5% 68% 70.9% 47.6% 92.7% 48.43% 68%
2013 ADMISSION 86.36%
2013(IIIrd Sem)
2013(IInd Sem)
2013(Ist Sem)
2013(IVth Sem)
2014 62.06% 64% 85.7% 72.5% 75.5% 39.39% 64%
2014(IIIrd Sem)
2014(IInd Sem)
2014(Ist Sem)
2014(IVth Sem)
2015 85.71% 93.33% 76% 70% 41.26% 93.33%
2015(IIIrd Sem)
2015(IInd Sem)
2015(Ist Sem)
2015(IVth Sem)
2016 64.4% 81.25% 86% 72.1%
2017 58.73%

Co-Curricular Activities

Alt text to go here

Brahma

Read more
Alt text to go here

Arts & Culture

Read more
Alt text to go here

Sports

Read more
Alt text to go here

Techfest

Read more

Rank Holders

  • Vinu Varghese
    1st Rank
    B.Tech(ME) - 2013
  • Jinto Paulose
    2nd Rank
    B.Tech(ME) - 2013
  • Viju Varghese
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(ME) - 2013
  • Amrutha G Kartha
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(EEE) - 2013
  • Anusha R
    4th Rank
    B.Tech(AEI) - 2013
  • Sruthy Manmadhan
    1st Rank
    M.Tech(CSE) - 2012
  • Divya D
    2nd Rank
    M.Tech(CSE) - 2012
  • Annee Poly
    3rd Rank
    M.Tech(CSE) - 2012
  • M. Ambily
    1st Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2012
  • Lakshmi Priya
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2012
  • Sandhaya M. Mallya
    4th Rank
    B.Tech(AEI) - 2012
  • Nithya Subramoniam
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(CSE) - 2012
  • T.S Sitharaman
    5th Rank
    B.Tech(CSE) - 2012
  • Divya S Nair
    2nd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2011
  • Sruthy Manmadhan
    1st Rank
    B.Tech(CSE) - 2010
  • Renjini G Unnithan
    2nd Rank
    BTech(EC) - 2010
  • Aiswarya S Nair
    3rd Rank
    BTech(EC) - 2010
  • Meenu Susan Paul
    2nd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2010
  • Cibya Mary Babu
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2010
  • Suma K N
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2006
  • Sree Devi Pandala
    1st Rank
    B.Tech(CSE) - 2005
  • Lizz Babu Paul
    3rd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2005
  • Devika L
    2nd Rank
    B.Tech(IT) - 2005
  • Renu R
    3rd Rank
    MBA - 2014
  • Ponnu M S
    2nd RANK
    PEPS - 2016
  • Lakshmi C R
    5TH RANK
    PEPS - 2016
  • Suparna S
    1st Rank
    B.Tech(AEI) - 2015
  • Jyothi Subrahmanian
    Topper
    B.Tech(IT) - 2013
  • S Ananthakrishna Pai
    Topper
    B.Tech(IT) - 2014
  • Neeraja Rajeev
    Topper
    B.Tech(IT) - 2015
  • Amrutha
    Topper
    B.Tech(IT) - 2016
  • SREELEKSHMI P V
    1ST RANK
    B.Tech(AEI) - 2016

Student
Chapters & Clubs