Arts Fest adds to the vibrance of the campus every year. A coulourful medley of song, music dance and instruments, these events awaken the creative spirits within a student and jolts them out of their academic stuporrt.

This Year's Arts Festival was inagurated by cine artist Tanvi Ram & travel photographer Jan Joseph George. The arts fest inauguration also included ASIET Brrahma Cultural events Logo Launch. With exciting flash mobs and dance performance along with the Cheif guests, the event began to have the following competitions.

DAY 1 (14/02/2020) FRIDAY
1 KAROKE SINGING AUDITORIUM 10.30-11.30
2 THIRUVATHIRA AUDITORIUM 11.30-12.20
3 STEP N SYNCHRO AUDITORIUM 12.20-1.30
4 BAND MUSIC AUDITORIUM 01.30-03.00
5 NOSTALGIA AUDITORIUM 03.00-04.30
6 MANI MELAM LOBBY 11.00-12.00
7 DANCE OFF CHALLENGE LOBBY 12.00-01.30
8 WIND INSTRUMENT EASTERN MINI SEMINAR HALL(EC DEPT) 09.30-10.15
       
DAY 2 (15/02/2020) SATURDAY
1 NADANAM AUDITORIUM 09.00-10.45
2 MIME AUDITORIUM 10.45-11.45
3 THEME SHOW AUDITORIUM 11.45-12.45
4 GROUP DANCE GIRLS AUDITORIUM 01.00-02.45
5 GROUP DANCE BOYS AUDITORIUM 02.45-04.30
6 CLASSICAL MUSIC SEMINAR HALL 09.00-10.30
7 LIGHT MUSIC FEMALE SEMINAR HALL 10.30-11.30
8 LIGHT MUSIC MALE SEMINAR HALL 11.30-12.30
9 OLD IS GOLD SEMINAR HALL 12.30-01.30
10 MIMICRY MINI SEMINAR HALL(EC DEPT) 09.00-10.00
11 WESTERN SWING ENGLISH MINI SEMINAR HALL(EC DEPT) 10.00-11.30
12 MONOACT MINI SEMINAR HALL(EC DEPT) 11.30-01.00
13 STREET DRAMA COURTYARD 9:00-10:00
14 FANCY DRESS  COURTYARD 10.00-10.40 
15 STRING INSTRUMENT EASTERN CS SEMINAR HALL 09.30-10.15
16 STRING INSTRUMENT WESTERN CS SEMINAR HALL 10.15-11.00
  Off-Stage Events    
SL NO. EVENTS DATE TIME
1 PHOTOGRAPHY  14-02-2020 FULL DAY 
2 MEHENDI DESIGN  10-02-2020 9:00 A.M - 10:00 A.M 
3 ESSAY WRITING ENGLISH  10-02-2020 10:00 A.M - 11:00 A.M 
4 ESSAY WRITING MALAYALAM  10-02-2020 11:00 A.M - 12:00 P.M 
5 POETRY WRITING ENGLISH  10-02-2020 12:00 P.M - 1:00 P.M 
6 POETRY WRITING MALAYALAM  10-02-2020 1:00 P.M - 2:00 P.M 
7 CARTOONING  10-02-2020 2:00 P.M - 3:30 P.M 
8 PENCIL DRAWING  11-02-2020 9:00 A.M - 10:30 A.M 
9 FACE PAINTING  11-02-2020 10:30 A.M - 11:30 A.M 
10 STORY WRITING ENGLISH  11-02-2020 11:30 A.M - 12:30 P.M 
11 STORY WRITING MALAYALAM  11-02-2020 12:30 P.M - 1:30 P.M